РАПИРА, МУЖЧИНЫ

ЧЕМПИОНЫ МИРА  РЖ СМ СЖ ШМ ШЖ


Личное первенство
1926 Будапешт (Венгрия) Джорджо Кьяваччи (Италия)
1927 Виши (Франция) Оресте Пулити (Италия)
1929 Неаполь (Италия) Оресте Пулити (Италия)
1930 Льеж (Бельгия) Джулио Гаудини (Италия)
1931 Вена (Австрия) Рене Лемуан (Франция)
1933 Копенгаген (Дания) Джиоккино Гуаранья (Италия)
1934 Варшава (Польша) Джулио Гаудини (Италия)
1935 Лозанна (Швейцария) Эдвард Гардер (Франция)
1937 Париж (Франция) Густаво Марци (Италия)
1938 Пьештяни (Чехословакия) Джиоккино Гуаранья (Италия)
1947 Лиссабон (Португалия) Кристиан д’Ориоля (Франция)
1949 Каир (Египет) Кристиан д’Ориоля (Франция)
1950 Монте-Карло (Монако) Ренцо Ностини (Италия)
1951 Стокгольм (Швеция) Маниоди Роза (Италия)
1953 Брюссель (Бельгия) Кристиан д’Ориоля (Франция)
1954 Люксембург (Люксембург) Кристиан д’Ориоля (Франция)
1955 Рим (Италия) Йозеф Дюрица (Венгрия)
1957 Париж (Франция) Михай Фюлеп (Венгрия)
1958 Филадельфия (США) Джанкарло Бергамини (Италия)
1959 Будапешт (Венгрия) Аллан Джей (Великобритания)
1961 Турин (Италия) Рышард Парульский (Польша)
1962 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Герман Свешников (СССР)
1963 Гданьск (Польша) Жан-Клод Маньян (Франция)
1965 Париж (Франция) Жан-Клод Маньян (Франция)
1966 Москва (СССР) Герман Свешников (СССР)
1967 Монреаль (Канада) Виктор Путятин (СССР)
1969 Гавана (Куба) Фридрих Вессель (ФРГ)
1970 Анкара (Турция) Фридрих Вессель (ФРГ)
1971 Вена (Австрия) Василий Станкович (СССР)
1963 Гетеборг (Швеция) Кристиан Ноэль (Франция)
1974 Гренобль (Франция) Александр Романьков (СССР)
1975 Будапешт (Венгрия) Кристиан Ноэль (Франция)
1977 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Александр Романьков (СССР)
1978 Гамбург (ФРГ) Дидье Фламан (Франция)
1979 Мельбурн (Австралия) Александр Романьков (СССР)
1981 Клермон-Ферран (Франция) Владимир Смирнов (СССР)
1982 Рим (Италия) Александр Романьков (СССР)
1983 Вена (Австрия) Александр Романьков (СССР)
1985 Барселона (Испания) Мауро Нума (Италия)
1986 София (Болгария) Андреа Борелла (Италия)
1987 Лозанна (Швейцария) Матиас Гей (ФРГ)
1989 Денвер (США) Александр Кох (ФРГ)
1990 Лион (Франция) Филипп Омнес (Франция)
1991 Будапешт (Венгрия) Инго Вайсенборн (Германия)
1993 Эссен (ФРГ) Александр Кох (Германия)
1994 Афины (Греция) Леон Тукер (Куба)
1995 Гаага (Нидерланды) Дмитрий Шевченко (Россия)
1997 Кейптаун (ЮАР) Сергей Голубицкий (Украина)
1998 Шо-де-Фон (Швейцария) Сергей Голубицкий (Украина)
1999 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Сергей Голубицкий (Украина)
2001 Ним (Франция) Сальваторе Санцо (Италия)
2002 Лиссабон (Португалия) Симоне Ванни (Италия)
2003 Гавана (Куба) Петер Йоппих (Германия)
2005 Лейпциг (Германия) Сальваторе Санцо (Италия)
2006 Турин (Италия) Петер Йоппих (Германия)
2007 Санкт-Петербург (Россия) Петер Йоппих (Германия)
2009 Анталья (Турция) Андреа Бальдини (Италия)
2010 Париж (Франция) Петер Йоппих (Германия)
2011 Катания (Италия) Андреа Кассара (Италия)
2013 Будапешт (Венгрия) Майлз Чэмли-Уотсон (США)
2014 Казань (Россия) Алексей Черемисинов (Россия)
2015 Москва (Россия) Юки Ота (Япония)


Командное первенство
1929 Неаполь (Италия) Италия
1930 Льеж (Бельгия) Италия
1931 Вена (Австрия) Италия
1933 Копенгаген (Дания) Италия
1934 Варшава (Польша) Италия
1935 Лозанна (Швейцария) Италия
1937 Париж (Франция) Италия
1938 Пьештяни (Чехословакия) Италия
1947 Лиссабон (Португалия) Франция
1949 Каир (Египет) Италия
1950 Монте-Карло (Монако) Италия
1951 Стокгольм (Швеция) Франция
1953 Брюссель (Бельгия) Франция
1954 Люксембург (Люксембург) Италия
1955 Рим (Италия) Италия
1957 Париж (Франция) Венгрия
1958 Филадельфия (США) Франция
1959 Будапешт (Венгрия) СССР (В.Жданович, М.Мидлер, Ю.Рудов, Г.Свешников, Ю.Сисикин)
1961 Турин (Италия) СССР (В.Жданович, М.Мидлер, Ю.Рудов, Г.Свешников, Ю.Сисикин, А.Шевелев)
1962 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) СССР (В.Жданович, М.Мидлер, Е.Рюмин, Ю.Осипов, Г.Свешников, Ю.Сисикин)
1963 Гданьск (Польша) СССР (В.Жданович, М.Мидлер, Ю.Рудов, Г.Свешников, Ю.Шаров)
1965 Париж (Франция) СССР (М.Мидлер, В.Путятин, Г.Свешников, Ю.Сисикин, Ю.Шаров)
1966 Москва (СССР) СССР (М.Мидлер, В.Путятин, Г.Свешников, Ю.Сисикин, Ю.Шаров)
1967 Монреаль (Канада) Румыния
1969 Гавана (Куба) СССР (В.Путятин, Л.Романов, Г.Свешников, В.Станкович, Ю.Шаров)
1970 Анкара (Турция) СССР (А.Котешев, Вал.Лукьянченко, В.Путятин, Л.Романов, В.Станкович)
1971 Вена (Австрия) Франция
1973 Гетеборг (Швеция) СССР (В.Денисов, С.Исаков, А.Котешев, В.Станкович, Ю.Чиж)
1974 Гренобль (Франция) СССР (В.Денисов, А.Романьков, С.Рузиев, В.Станкович, Ю.Чиж)
1975 Будапешт (Венгрия) Франция
1977 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) ФРГ
1978 Гамбург (ФРГ) Польша
1979 Мельбурн (Австралия) СССР (В.Лапицкий, С.Косенко, С.Рузиев, А.Романьков, В.Смирнов)
1981 Клермон-Ферран (Франция) СССР (Ю.Лыков, А.Романьков, С.Рузиев, В.Смирнов, Б.Фоменко)
1982 Рим (Италия) СССР (В.Апциаури, Ю.Лыков, В.Логвин, А.Романьков, В.Смирнов)
1983 Вена (Австрия) ФРГ
1985 Барселона (Испания) Италия
1986 София (Болгария) Италия
1987 Лозанна (Швейцария) ФРГ
1989 Денвер (США) СССР (С.Голубицкий, Б.Корецкий, И.Мамедов, А.Романьков, Д.Шевченко)
1990 Лион (Франция) Италия
1991 Будапешт (Венгрия) Куба
1993 Эссен (ФРГ) Германия
1994 Афины (Греция) Италия
1995 Гаага (Нидерланды) Куба
1997 Кейптаун (ЮАР) Франция
1998 Шо-де-Фон (Швейцария) Польша
1999 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Франция
2001 Ним (Франция) Франция
2002 Лиссабон (Португалия) Германия
2003 Гавана (Куба) Италия
2005 Лейпциг (Германия) Франция
2006 Турин (Италия) Франция
2007 Санкт-Петербург (Россия) Франция
2008 Пекин (Китай) Италия
2009 Анталья (Турция) Италия
2010 Париж Франция Китай
2011 Катания (Италия) Китай
2013 Будапешт (Венгрия) Италия (А. Балдини, А. Кассара, В. Аспромонте, Д. Авола)
2014 Казань (Россия) Франция (Э. Лепешу, Э. Лефорт, Ж. Мертин, В. Симон)
2015 Москва (Россия) Италия (Д. Авола, А. Бальдини, Д. Гароццо, А. Кассара)