САБЛЯ, МУЖЧИНЫ

ЧЕМПИОНЫ МИРА  РМ РЖ СЖ ШМ ШЖ


Личное первенство
1922 Остенде (Бельгия) Адрианус де Йонг (Голландия)
1923 Гаага (Нидерланды) Адрианус де Йонг (Голландия)
1925 Остенде (Бельгия) Янош Гарай (Венгрия)
1926 Будапешт (Венгрия) Шандор Гомбош (Венгрия)
1927 Виши (Франция) Шандор Гомбош (Венгрия)
1929 Неаполь (Италия) Дьюла Гликайш (Венгрия)
1930 Льеж (Бельгия) Дьердь Пиллер (Венгрия)
1931 Вена (Австрия) Дьердь Пиллер (Венгрия)
1933 Копенгаген (Дания) Эндре Кабош (Венгрия)
1934 Варшава (Польша) Эндре Кабош (Венгрия)
1935 Лозанна (Швейцария) Аладар Геревич (Венгрия)
1937 Париж (Франция) Пал Ковач (Венгрия)
1938 Пьештяни (Чехословакия) Альдо Монтано (Италия)
1947 Лиссабон (Португалия) Альдо Монтано (Италия)
1949 Каир (Египет) Гастон Даре (Италия)
1950 Монте-Карло (Монако) Жан Левассер (Франция)
1951 Стокгольм (Швеция) Аладар Геревич (Венгрия)
1953 Брюссель (Бельгия) Пал Ковач (Венгрия)
1954 Люксембург (Люксембург) Рудольф Карпати (Венгрия)
1955 Рим (Италия) Аладар Геревич (Венгрия)
1957 Париж (Франция) Ежи Павловский (Польша)
1958 Филадельфия (США) Яков Рыльский (СССР)
1959 Будапешт (Венгрия) Рудольф Карпати (Венгрия)
1961 Турин (Италия) Яков Рыльский (СССР)
1962 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Золтан Хорват (Венгрия)
1963 Гданьск (Польша) Яков Рыльский (СССР)
1965 Париж (Франция) Ежи Павловский (Польша)
1966 Москва (СССР) Ежи Павловский (Польша)
1967 Монреаль (Канада) Марк Ракита (СССР)
1969 Гавана (Куба) Виктор Сидяк (СССР)
1970 Анкара (Турция) Тибор Пежа (Венгрия)
1971 Вена (Австрия) Микеле Маффей (Италия)
1973 Гетеборг (Швеция) Марио-Альдо Монтано (Италия)
1974 Гренобль (Франция) Марио-Альдо Монтано (Италия)
1975 Будапешт (Венгрия) Владимир Назлымов (СССР)
1977 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Пал Геревич (Венгрия)
1978 Гамбург (ФРГ) Виктор Кровопусков (СССР)
1979 Мельбурн (Австралия) Владимир Назлымов (СССР)
1981 Клермон-Ферран (Франция) Дариуш Водке (Польша)
1982 Рим (Италия) Виктор Кровопусков (СССР)
1983 Вена (Австрия) Васил Этропольски (Болгария)
1985 Барселона (Испания) Дьердь Небальд (Венгрия)
1986 София (Болгария) Сергей Миндиргасов (СССР)
1987 Лозанна (Швейцария) Жан-Франсуа Лямур (Франция)
1989 Денвер (США) Григорий Кириенко (СССР)
1990 Лион (Франция) Дьердь Небальд (Венгрия)
1991 Будапешт (Венгрия) Григорий Кириенко (СССР)
1993 Эссен (ФРГ) Григорий Кириенко (Россия)
1994 Афины (Греция) Феликс Беккер (ФРГ)
1995 Гаага (Нидерланды) Григорий Кириенко (Россия)
1997 Кейптаун (ЮАР) Станислав Поздняков (Россия)
1998 Шо-де-Фон (Швейцария) Луиджи Тарантино (Италия)
1999 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Дамьен Туйя (Франция)
2001 Ним (Франция) Станислав Поздняков (Россия)
2002 Лиссабон (Португалия) Станислав Поздняков (Россия)
2003 Гавана (Куба) Владимир Лукашенко (Украина)
2005 Лейпциг (Германия) Михай Ковалиу (Румыния)
2006 Турин (Италия) Станислав Поздняков (Россия)
2007 Санкт-Петербург (Россия) Станислав Поздняков (Россия)
2009 Анталья (Турция) Николас Лимбах (Германия)
2010 Париж (Франция) Вон Ву Юн (Респ. Корея)
2011 Катания (Италия) Альдо Монтано (Италия)
2013 Будапешт (Венгрия) Вениамин Решетников (Россия)
2014 Казань (Россия) Николай Ковалев (Россия)
2015 Москва (Россия) Алексей Якименко (Россия)


Командное первенство
1930 Льеж (Бельгия) Венгрия
1931 Вена (Австрия) Венгрия
1933 Копенгаген (Дания) Венгрия
1934 Варшава (Польша) Венгрия
1935 Лозанна (Швейцария) Венгрия
1937 Париж (Франция) Венгрия
1938 Пьештяни (Чехословакия) Италия
1947 Лиссабон (Португалия) Италия
1949 Каир (Египет) Италия
1950 Монте-Карло (Монако) Италия
1951 Стокгольм (Швеция) Венгрия
1953 Брюссель (Бельгия) Венгрия
1954 Люксембург (Люксембург) Венгрия
1955 Рим (Италия) Венгрия
1957 Париж (Франция) Венгрия
1958 Филадельфия (США) Венгрия
1959 Будапешт (Венгрия) Польша
1961 Турин (Италия) Польша
1962 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Польша
1963 Гданьск (Польша) Польша
1965 Париж (Франция) СССР (Н.Асатиани, У.Мавлиханов, Б.Мельников, М.Ракита, Я.Рыльский)
1966 Москва (СССР) Венгрия
1967 Монреаль (Канада) СССР (Э.Винокуров, У.Мавлиханов, Б.Мельников, В.Назлымов, М.Ракита)
1969 Гавана (Куба) СССР (Э.Винокуров, У.Мавлиханов, В.Назлымов, М.Ракита, В.Сидяк)
1970 Анкара (Турция) СССР (Э.Винокуров, В.Назлымов, С.Приходько, М.Ракита, В.Сидяк)
1971 Вена (Австрия) СССР (В.Баженов, Э.Винокуров, В.Назлымов, М.Ракита, В.Сидяк)
1973 Гетеборг (Швеция) Венгрия
1974 Гренобль (Франция) СССР (Э.Винокуров, А.Илюк, В.Кровопусков, В.Назлымов, В.Сидяк)
1975 Будапешт (Венгрия) СССР (Э.Винокуров, В.Кровопусков, В.Назлымов, С.Приходько, В.Сидяк)
1977 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) СССР (В.Баженов, М.Бурцев, Х.Исмаилов, В.Назлымов, А.Никишин)
1978 Гамбург (ФРГ) Венгрия
1979 Мельбурн (Австралия) СССР (Н.Алехин, М.Бурцев, В.Назлымов, В.Кровопусков, В.Сидяк)
1981 Клермон-Ферран (Франция) Венгрия
1982 Рим (Италия) Венгрия
1983 Вена (Австрия) СССР (А.Альшан, М.Бурцев, В.Кровопусков, Г.Погосов, Х.Исмаилов)
1985 Барселона (Испания) СССР (А.Альшан, М.Бурцев, В.Кровопусков, С.Миндиргасов, Г.Погосов)
1986 София (Болгария) СССР (А.Альшан, М.Бурцев, С.Коряжкин, С.Миндиргасов, Г.Погосов)
1987 Лозанна (Швейцария) СССР (А.Альшан, М.Бурцев, С.Коряжкин, С.Миндиргасов, Г.Погосов)
1989 Денвер (США) СССР (А.Альшан, Г.Кириенко, С.Коряжкин, С.Миндиргасов, Г.Погосов)
1990 Лион (Франция) СССР (А.Альшан, С.Ибрагимов, Г.Кириенко, С.Миндиргасов, Г.Погосов)
1991 Будапешт (Венгрия) Венгрия
1993 Эссен (ФРГ) Венгрия
1994 Афины (Греция) Россия (А.Ермолаев, Г.Кириенко, С.Поздняков, А.Ширшов)
1995 Гаага (Нидерланды) Италия
1997 Кейптаун (ЮАР) Франция
1998 Шо-де-Фон (Швейцария) Венгрия
1999 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Франция
2001 Ним (Франция) Россия (С.Поздняков, С.Шариков, А.Фросин, А.Дьяченко)
2002 Лиссабон (Португалия) Россия (С.Поздняков, С.Шариков, А.Фросин, А.Якименко)
2003 Гавана (Куба) Россия (С.Поздняков, С.Шариков, А.Дьяченко, А.Якименко)
2005 Лейпциг (Германия) Россия (С.Поздняков, А.Фросин, А.Дьяченко, А.Якименко)
2006 Турин (Италия) Франция
2007 Санкт-Петербург (Россия) Венгрия
2009 Анталья (Турция) Румыния
2010 Париж (Франция) Россия (А.Якименко, В.Решетников, Н, Ковалев, А. Занин)
2011 Катания (Италия) Россия (А. Якименко, В. Решетников, Н. Ковалев, П. Быков)
2013 Будапешт (Венгрия) Россия (К. Ибрагимов, Н. Ковалев, В. Решетников, А. Якименко)
2014 Казань (Россия) Германия (Б. Вагнер, Н. Лимбах, М. Сабо, М. Хартунг)
2015 Москва (Россия) Италия (Э. Берре, Л. Куратоли, А. Монтано, Д. Оккьюцци)
2016 Рио-де-Жанейро (Бразилия) Россия (Д. Даниленко, К. Ибрагимов, Н. Ковалев, А. Якименко)