ШПАГА, МУЖЧИНЫ

ЧЕМПИОНЫ МИРА  РМ РЖ СМ СЖ ШЖ


Личное первенство
1921 Париж (Франция) Люсьен Годен (Франция)
1922 Париж (Франция) Рауль Хейде (Норвегия)
1923 Остенде (Бельгия) Вутер Брувер (Голландия)
1926 Остенде (Бельгия) Жорж Тентюрье (Франция)
1927 Виши (Франция) Жорж Бушар (Франция)
1929 Неаполь (Италия) Филипп Каттьо (Франция)
1930 Льеж (Бельгия) Филипп Каттьо (Франция)
1931 Вена (Австрия) Жорж Бушар (Франция)
1933 Копенгаген (Дания) Жорж Бушар (Франция)
1934 Варшава (Польша) Пал Дунаи (Венгрия)
1935 Лозанна (Швейцария) Ханс Дракенберг (Швеция)
1937 Париж (Франция) Бернар Шметц (Франция)
1938 Пьештяни (Чехословакия) Мишель Пеше (Франция)
1947 Лиссабон (Португалия) Эдуард Артига (Франция)
1949 Каир (Египет) Дарио Манджаротти (Италия)
1950 Монте-Карло (Монако) Могенс Люхов (Дания)
1951 Стокгольм (Швеция) Эдоардо Манджаротти (Италия)
1953 Брюссель (Бельгия) Йозеф Сакович (Венгрия)
1954 Люксембург (Люксембург) Эдоардо Манджаротти (Италия)
1955 Рим (Италия) Джорджио Англезио (Италия)
1957 Париж (Франция) Арман Муйяль (Франция)
1958 Филадельфия (США) Вильям Хоскинс (Великобритания)
1959 Будапешт (Венгрия) Бруно Хабаров (СССР)
1961 Турин (Италия) Жак Гитте (Франция)
1962 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Иштван Каус (Венгрия)
1963 Гданьск (Польша) Роланд Лозерт (Австрия)
1965 Париж (Франция) Золтан Немере (Венгрия)
1966 Москва (СССР) Алексей Никанчиков (СССР)
1967 Монреаль (Канада) Алексей Никанчиков (СССР)
1969 Гавана (Куба) Богдан Анджеевский (Польша)
1970 Анкара (Турция) Алексей Никанчиков (СССР)
1971 Вена (Австрия) Григорий Крисс (СССР)
1973 Гетеборг (Швеция) Рольф Эдлинг (Швеция)
1974 Гренобль (Франция) Рольф Эдлинг (Швеция)
1975 Будапешт (Венгрия) Александр Пуш (ФРГ)
1977 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Йохан Харменберг (Швеция)
1978 Гамбург (ФРГ) Александр Пуш (ФРГ)
1979 Мельбурн (Австралия) Филипп Рибу (Франция)
1981 Клермон-Ферран (Франция) Золтан Секели (Венгрия)
1982 Рим (Италия) Ено Папп (Венгрия)
1983 Вена (Австрия) Эльмар Борман (ФРГ)
1985 Барселона (Испания) Филипп Буасс (Франция)
1986 София (Болгария) Филипп Рибу (Франция)
1987 Лозанна (Швейцария) Фолькер Фишер (ФРГ)
1989 Денвер (США) Мануэль Перейра (Испания)
1990 Лион (Франция) Томас Геруль (ФРГ)
1991 Будапешт (Венгрия) Андрей Шувалов (СССР)
1993 Эссен (ФРГ) Павел Колобков (Россия)
1994 Афины (Греция) Павел Колобков (Россия)
1995 Гаага (Нидерланды) Эрик Среки (Франция)
1997 Кейптаун (ЮАР) Эрик Среки (Франция)
1998 Шо-де-Фон (Швейцария) Юг Обри (Франция)
1999 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Арнд Шмитт (Германия)
2001 Ним (Франция) Паоло Миланоли (Италия)
2002 Лиссабон (Португалия) Павел Колобков (Россия)
2003 Гавана (Куба) Фабрис Жанне (Франция)
2005 Лейпциг (Германия) Павел Колобков (Россия)
2006 Турин (Италия) Ван Лей (Китай)
2007 Санкт-Петербург (Россия) Кристиан Кульчар (Венгрия)
2009 Анталья (Турция) Антон Авдеев (Россия)
2010 Париж (Франция) Николай Новосёлов (Эстония)
2011 Катания (Италия) Паоло Пиццо (Италия)
2013 Будапешт (Венгрия) Николай Новоселов (Эстония)
2014 Казань (Россия) Ульриш Робейри (Франция)
2015 Москва (Россия) Геза Имре (Венгрия)


Командное первенство
1930 Льеж (Бельгия) Бельгия
1931 Вена (Австрия) Италия
1933 Копенгаген (Дания) Италия
1934 Варшава (Польша) Франция
1935 Лозанна (Швейцария) Франция
1937 Париж (Франция) Италия
1938 Пьештяни (Чехословакия) Франция
1947 Лиссабон (Португалия) Франция
1949 Каир (Египет) Италия
1950 Монте-Карло (Монако) Италия
1951 Стокгольм (Швеция) Франция
1953 Брюссель (Бельгия) Италия
1954 Люксембург (Люксембург) Италия
1955 Рим (Италия) Италия
1957 Париж (Франция) Италия
1958 Филадельфия (США) Италия
1959 Будапешт (Венгрия) Венгрия
1961 Турин (Италия) СССР (Г.Костава, Д.Люлин, Б.Хабаров, В.Черников, Д.Чернушевич)
1962 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Франция
1963 Гданьск (Польша) Польша
1965 Париж (Франция) Франция
1966 Москва (СССР) Франция
1967 Монреаль (Канада) СССР (И.Витебский, Г.Костава, Г.Крисс, В.Модзалевский, А.Никанчиков)
1969 Гавана (Куба) СССР (И.Валетов, Г.Зажицкий, Г.Крисс, А.Никанчиков, С.Парамонов)
1970 Анкара (Турция) Венгрия
1971 Вена (Австрия) Венгрия
1973 Гетеборг (Швеция) ФРГ
1974 Гренобль (Франция) Швеция
1975 Будапешт (Венгрия) Швеция
1977 Буэнос-Айрес (Аргентина) Швеция
1978 Гамбург (ФРГ) Венгрия
1979 Мельбурн (Австралия) СССР (А.Абушахметов, Л.Дунаев, А.Карагян, Б.Лукомский, А.Можаев)
1981 Клермон-Ферран (Франция) СССР (Л.Дунаев, А.Карагян, А.Можаев, Т.Хинт, В.Хондого)
1982 Рим (Италия) Франция
1983 Вена (Австрия) Франция
1984 Барселона (Испания) ФРГ
1986 София (Болгария) ФРГ
1987 Лозанна (Швейцария) СССР (С.Кравчук, В.Резниченко, И.Тихомиров, М.Тишко, А.Шувалов)
1989 Денвер (США) Италия
1990 Лион (Франция) Италия
1991 Будапешт (Венгрия) СССР (К.Кааберма, П.Колобков, С.Костарев, С.Кравчук, А.Шувалов)
1993 Эссен (ФРГ) Италия
1994 Афины (Греция) Франция
1995 Гаага (Нидерланды) Германия
1997 Кейптаун (ЮАР) Куба
1998 Шо-де-Фон (Швейцария) Венгрия
1999 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Франция
2001 Ним (Франция) Венгрия
2002 Лиссабон (Португалия) Франция
2003 Гавана (Куба) Россия (П.Колобков, А.Селин, С.Кочетков, И.Турчин)
2005 Лейпциг (Германия) Франция
2006 Турин (Италия) Франция
2007 Санкт-Петербург (Россия) Франция
2009 Анталья (Турция) Франция
2010 Париж (Франция) Франция
2011 Катания (Италия) Франция
2012 Киев (Украина) США
2013 Будапешт (Венгрия) Венгрия (Г. Божко, А. Редли, Г. Имре, П. Имре)
2014 Казань (Россия) Франция (Г. Грумье, Д. Жерен, Ж.-М. Люсенай, У. Робейри)
2015 Москва (Россия) Украина (Никишин, Герей, Хворост, Карюченко)